Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Dorking Cricket Club app

View

Under 10's - Match centre

Reigate Priory CC - Under 10 ESCL Div 2 (Llamas)
Dorking CC - Under 10
Sun 12 May TBC - East Surrey Colts League - Under 10 Division 2 Start time TBC

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Dorking CC - Under 10 won the toss and elected to field

Reigate Priory CC - Under 10 ESCL Div 2 (Llamas) batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Thomas Lange
 
0
15
0.0
Jacob Pennington
 
0
9
0.0
Jack Newell
 
5
16
31.3
Hamish Hutchinson
 
0
8
0.0
Joshua Flores
 
2
14
14.3
Ellis Toyn
 
5
10
50.0
Milo Mohabir
 
1
14
7.1
Edward Birinder
 
3
10
30.0
Nathan Kite
 
1
9
11.1
Oliver Barlow
 
6
16
37.5
Extras
33w, 11b, 4nb
48
Total
for 8 wickets 20 overs
71

Dorking CC - Under 10 bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Jessica Cooper
2
2
0
2
0.0
Aniqa Palmer
2
0
8
0
4.0
8w
Stanley Brown
2
0
13
0
6.5
2nb, 6w
Archie Armitage
2
0
8
0
4.0
8w
Edward Davey-Turner
2
0
7
1
3.5
2w
George Pigott
2
1
2
4
1.0
Ned Buttle-Smith
2
0
8
0
4.0
2nb, 4w
Freddie Fielden
2
1
2
1
1.0
Jack Bisping
2
0
2
0
1.0
Josh Dowling
2
0
10
0
5.0
5w

Dorking CC - Under 10 batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Jack Bisping
 
5
11
45.5
Josh Dowling
 
6
9
66.7
George Pigott
 
2
12
16.7
Edward Davey-Turner
 
1
12
8.3
Jessica Cooper
 
1
15
6.7
Aniqa Palmer
 
2
9
22.2
Archie Armitage
 
0
14
0.0
Stanley Brown
 
0
10
0.0
Freddie Fielden
 
3
7
42.9
Ned Buttle-Smith
 
5
17
29.4
Extras
34w, 1b, 15nb
50
Total
for 12 wickets 20 overs
75

Reigate Priory CC - Under 10 ESCL Div 2 (Llamas) bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Thomas Lange
2
0
5
0
2.5
Jacob Pennington
2
0
6
2
3.0
Jack Newell
2
0
7
0
3.5
4w
Hamish Hutchinson
2
0
10
1
5.0
2nb, 8w
Joshua Flores
2
0
7
1
3.5
2nb, 4w
Ellis Toyn
2
0
14
0
7.0
8nb, 4w
Milo Mohabir
2
0
4
2
2.0
4w
Nathan Kite
3
0
11
3
3.7
10w
Oliver Barlow
3
1
10
3
3.3
3nb

Team selection

League round up

Other Under 10 Division 2 results

Caterham CC - Under 10
250/7
284/2
Merstham CC - Under 10s (ESCL)
288/2
308/6
Horley CC, Surrey - Under 10
226
270/6
Southern Railway, Kenley & Selsdon CC - Under 10

League table

# Team Pts
4. South Nutfield CC - Under 10 11
5. Southern Railway, Kenley & Selsdon CC - Under 10 11
6. Caterham CC - Under 10 8
7. Reigate Priory CC - Under 10 ESCL Div 2 (Llamas) 6
8. Chipstead Coulsdon and Walcountians CC - Under 10 5
9. Dorking CC - Under 10 3
10. Merstham CC - Under 10s (ESCL) 3

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors